Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Featuring a convenient location just a 5-minute walk from the Geological Museum of the Institute of Marine Sciences of the University of Szczecin, the 50 m² Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie apartment accommodates up to 7 guests. The apartment is situated a mere 1.8 km from Szczecin Central train station and in the vicinity of Turzyn bus station.

    The Wały Chrobrego is 25 minutes on foot from this 2-bedroom apartment, while the Museum of Technology and Communication in Szczecin is 30 minutes' walk away. The renovated Ducal Castle is 2.1 km from the property. Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie apartment provides easy access to School Excursions, which is 450 metres away.

    This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and towels. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    For your convenience, Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie apartment comprises a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie

    This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and towels. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Exterior photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Room photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Room photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Facilities photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Beds photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Room photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Kitchen photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Beds photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Room photo Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie Corridors photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie apartment?
      Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie apartment has a size of 50 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Bosman Place Szczecin Srodmiescie